Cliganic Certified Organic Argan Oil - 4oz

$14.99
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
CL-BE-030-4-MB
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Cliganic Organic Argan Oil is 100% pure cold pressed, unrefined and all natural, making it the ultimate oil for hair, skin and nails. Argan Oil has been used for ages by Moroccan women and was the best kept secret at that time. Now it has become a global natural hair treatment solution as it deeply hydrates the skin and promote healthy, smooth & shiny hair.

Product Information  
Common Name: Argan Oil
Botanical Name: Argania Spinosa
Country of Origin: Morocco
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Part: Argan Seeds
Oil Color: Yellow
Aroma: Earthy, nutty
Aroma Strength: Slightly nutty scent

 

  • Certified Organic by USDA
  • Non-GMO Project Verified
  • 100% Pure & Natural
  • Hexane Free
  • Cold-Pressed, Chemical Free
  • Light-weight, Fast Absorbing Oil
  • For Hair, Face & Body
  • For all Hair/Skin Types
  • Cruelty-Free and Vegan
  • Bottled in the USA